Privacy Policy

 

Data security and privacy are crucial for your comfort in using ImagineCare to facilitate your self-care. This personal data policy explains how your personal data is handled on the following occasions:

 

  • When you register for the use of ImagineCare on the registration page, http://enroll.imaginecare.eu
  • When using ImagineCare’s mobile application and associated measuring devices
  • When contacting ImagineCare Customer Support

 

Please note that your use of ImagineCare is also covered by the End User License Agreement that you approve when you create your ImagineCare account on the registration page. The agreement is available at imaginecare.com/eula.

 

ImagineCare AB is responsible for the handling of personal data that you enter during registration, data that is saved from your measuring devices, data that you enter into your ImagineCare profile, questions that you answer and data you enter on the health data page in the mobile application. Please note that your healthcare provider is responsible for the personal data you provide when you have direct contact with your healthcare provider via text (chat) or video in the mobile application. Contact your healthcare provider to take note of the personal data policy that applies to this part of the handling of your personal data in ImagineCare.

 

This personal data policy describes:

  • Who is the person responsible for personal data and contact information for them
  • What personal data is collected
  • Why and on what legal basis your personal data is processed
  • Your consent to treatment
  • How your personal information is stored, handled and shared
  • Your rights
  • What level of security is used to protect your personal data
  • Handling in legal proceedings
  • How changes in the personal data policy are implemented
  • Where to turn for complaints

 

  1. Personal data controller and contact information

ImagineCare is a mobile application that is developed to facilitate self-care by collecting health data. The application also provides the opportunity for digital communication with your healthcare provider via text or video. ImagineCare is owned and distributed by the Swedish company ImagineCare AB (organization number 559081-8356).

 

ImagineCare AB is responsible for the handling of personal data that you register or enter:

  • in the mobile application (ImagineCare app)
  • information about yourself that you enter on the profile page
  • health data that you enter in the health data view yourself
  • answers to automatic questions asked in the question section of the app
  • when using health devices connected to the mobile application
  • information that you enter when you register to use ImagineCare
  • when using the registration page http://enroll.imaginecare.eu to create your secure ImagineCare account
  • which you specify to support staff, and which are then stored in support systems to be able to help you with customer service matters

 

ImagineCare AB is not responsible for any personal data collected via other websites or applications that you access via your healthcare provider through ImagineCare, for example if you receive a link to another website from your healthcare provider in a text message. We therefore urge you to pay attention if you leave the application and urge you to read the personal data policies provided on these pages, as we will not be collecting any personal data.

 

Your healthcare provider is responsible for the personal data that you or your healthcare provider registers when you have contact with each other via the chat or video function in the mobile application. Contact your healthcare provider to take note of the personal data policy that applies to the handling of this personal data. ImagineCare AB is a personal data assistant to the care provider for the processing of personal data that takes place when you and your care provider have contact via chat or video.

 

Data security and privacy are very important to us and we undertake to protect your personal data in accordance with this policy, the European Data Protection Regulation GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), and other applicable data protection legislation.

 

You can always get in touch with us via:

 

ImagineCare AB has also appointed a Data Protection Officer who is responsible for following up that all personal data is handled in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. You can reach the personal data representative directly at support@imaginecare.com.

 

  1. Information collected about you

Here we describe what personal information is collected when you register to use ImagineCare, when you create or update your secure ImagineCare account and when you use the ImagineCare application in your mobile phone or tablet with associated measuring devices. We also describe what personal information is collected in customer service matters.

 

Information collected during registration and account creation

When you register to use ImagineCare and create your secure account via http://enroll.imaginecare.eu, the following personal information is always collected:

  • first and last name and gender
  • date of birth and Personal ID number (Sweden only)
  • contact information (phone, email address, home address)
  • which health condition(s) ImagineCare should support you during your self-care
  • which care provider(s) we may share your personal information with

 

This information is needed for us to be able to deliver ImagineCare to you. You can also enter additional information voluntarily, such as how and when you want to be contacted, your health history and additional health information. The information is used to personalize your mobile application and to make it easier for your healthcare provider to provide you with better service.

 

Information collected when using the mobile application

When you use ImagineCare’s mobile application, the following personal information is automatically collected:

  • information about the type and version of operating system you are using
  • which device you are using
  • which language and which time settings you have selected
  • at what times you use the application
  • your login information

 

This information is used to enable you to log in to your secure ImagineCare account, to ensure that you have the correct version of the application and to be able to provide automatic reminders about using the application as a support in your self-care. ‍

 

Information collected if you enter it yourself in the mobile application ‍

All information that you register in the mobile application will be stored in your secure ImagineCare account. This information is voluntary and is used to enable you to measure your health values, to be able to personalize your user experience and for your healthcare provider to be able to provide you with a more personal service. Information can be entered on the profile page of the application or via questions displayed in the application. It may include information on:

  • your health measurements ​​(weight, blood pressure, blood sugar)
  • time of measurement
  • answers to questions about how you feel mentally and physically
  • your health goals and your preferences
  • past and present health problems
  • other health information such as disabilities, allergies and the like
  • your medications
  • additional contact information that is relevant to you
  • social information, such as things you like or dislike
  • additional information that you want to share, such as marital status, level of education, etc.

 

Data collected if you connect measuring devices, Google Fit or Healthkit to the mobile application

Information that arises when you use connected measuring devices yourself and connect these to the application will be stored in your secure ImagineCare account. This information is voluntary and is used to give you an overview of your health values. This data will also be automatically analyzed with our algorithms along with other information you have entered in order to be able to predict deteriorations in your health condition and give you preventive support in your self-care. What information is collected depends on which measuring devices you connect, but it may include information about:

  • your health values ​​(weight, blood pressure, heart rate, sleep, number of steps, etc. depending on the unit of measurement)
  • time of measurement
  • which unit of measurement is used

 

Information collected when you send text messages in the application

When you send secure text messages to your healthcare provider in the application, the time of the text message and the content of the text message that you send are stored. Remember to only send information that you want your healthcare provider to have access to. You can always access all your text messages in the application. The person responsible for this information is your healthcare provider.

 

Information collected when you make video calls with your healthcare provider

When you make a video call with your healthcare provider, picture and audio information will be temporarily stored, but this information will be automatically deleted when the video call ends. All transmission is encrypted. The only information saved is the time and duration of the call. The person responsible for this information is your healthcare provider.

 

Information collected about your healthcare entered by your provider

Your healthcare provider has the opportunity to help you supplement your information in your secure ImagineCare account by entering information for you when you have contact via text messages, telephone or video calls. The care provider must then inform you of what information will be entered, so that you can consent to this data being saved. If you want to delete or change information that your healthcare provider has entered, you can easily contact our customer service or your healthcare provider. We ask you to also read through your healthcare provider’s personal data and patient data policy to inform you about how your healthcare provider processes your personal data.

 

Information collected when you contact our customer service

When you contact our customer service, for example to get or replace measuring equipment, get access to additional services, get help with troubleshooting or otherwise request information from us, or in other ways communicate with us, information about you may be stored. We always strive to store only the information needed to help you with what you want help with and so that we can troubleshoot and fix any malfunctions in ImagineCare. The information may include the time and manner in which you contact us, the description of the case and the information you have sent to us.

 

Data collected to investigate the use of ImagineCare

We may contact you by email or telephone to find out how your experience is in the use of ImagineCare. The purpose can then be to improve the security, service or user experience in ImagineCare. You always have the opportunity to refuse to participate in the evaluation. You can also let us know if you do not want to be contacted again. In this case, we will only process your contact information in order to be able to contact you (email, telephone or address) and will not make any further processing of your other information. The information you choose to enter at the contact will not be saved together with your other personal information in your ImagineCare account, but will then be saved unidentified and separated from your ImagineCare account and only used to make statistics or similar summaries of the information.

 

Analysis data in case of computer crashes

The ImagineCare application can also collect data through Crashlytics or similar tools / services, which are analysis applications for mobile phones / tablets. It is used to log computer crashes and other events that may occur while using the application. The information collected may include what you did at the time of the crash or error code and what searches you made when using the application and are used to understand why the error occurred and what needs to be done to prevent a recurrence. This data is not stored together with your other personal data contained in your ImagineCare account but is only used to improve the application.

 

ImagineCare must not be used by persons under 18 years of age

ImagineCare is not intended for use by persons under 18 years of age or to collect information about persons under 18 years of age. If you are under 18, do not use or enter any information into the application. If we become aware that we have collected or received information from a child under the age of 18, we will delete the information. If you think we may have information about a child under the age of 18, contact us directly so that we can delete that information.

 

  1. Why and on what legal basis your personal data is processed

ImagineCare is a service that makes it possible to measure and store your health data yourself to facilitate self-care. Health data is analyzed automatically so that deteriorations in the state of health can be identified early. In addition, ImagineCare facilitates and personalizes contact with regular care providers.

 

We handle your personal data partly to be able to fulfill our agreement with you, but also with your consent to be able to facilitate your self-care. In some cases, we handle your personal data to protect vital interests or to fulfill a legal obligation. We process your personal data for the following purposes divided on a legal basis for the processing:

 

Personal data processing to fulfill our agreement with you

According to the user agreement, we undertake to provide a secure account in ImagineCare, a mobile application and the accompanying measuring devices for you. We therefore process personal data with agreements as a legal basis to be able to register in the ImagineCare system and to be able to send measuring devices to you. We also process your personal data in order to provide you with support if something unexpectedly does not work with the ImagineCare system, to be able to contact you in the event of technical problems or new versions of ImagineCare, or if you want more services or units of measurement from us, to evaluate security and usability and to enforce the terms of use, including the investigation of potential infringements.

 

We may contact you by email, letter or telephone to inform you about updates or new features, provide information about malfunctions, investigate the use of ImagineCare or provide general information about the ImagineCare services. In this case, we will only process your contact information (email, phone or address) and will not do any further processing of your other information. You then always have the opportunity to say no to receiving such information in the future. We will never contact you for marketing and we will not share your personal information with any other entity for these purposes without your direct approval.

 

Personal data processing that takes place with your consent

With your express consent, we may process your personal data for the following purposes. Processing with your consent that is necessary for us to be able to deliver the ImagineCare service to you:

 

We process your health-related personal data so that you can measure and store your health data. We also automatically process the health data you enter or measure by analyzing them using our algorithms. The purpose is to be able to give you notices if your health measurements ​​are outside normal values, to be able to give you feedback on how your values ​​change and to be able to adapt your ImagineCare application to your health situation and preferences.

 

We automatically process your personal data in order to share it with the healthcare provider that you receive ImagineCare from when your health values ​​exceed predefined limit values ​​or when you or your healthcare provider contact each other.

 

Treatment with your consent which is completely voluntary:

If we have your consent, in some cases your personal data will also be processed deidentified in order to improve the ImagineCare application and to be able to develop new services. This means that we de-identify your data so that it cannot be traced to you and then compile statistics to better understand how ImagineCare services can be improved. For example, the automatic analyzes or user experience can be improved for a patient group such as all people with high blood pressure or diabetes. In such cases, your data is always analyzed deidentified. When your personal data is deidentified, we can also compile the results at group level for all patients for whom your healthcare provider has provided access to ImagineCare, so that the healthcare provider can improve the use of ImagineCare. We never share your personal information with any other entity without your express consent.

 

Personal data processing based on balancing of interests

As ImagineCare is a medical technology product, we as a manufacturer have a responsibility to monitor the safety of the parts of ImagineCare that are used to support self-care. We may therefore process the part of your personal data that may be important for health and self-care. The purpose is then to follow up the security in the ImagineCare application in cases where we judge that it is important to be able to maintain and guarantee the security for you and other users in the platform.

 

We also process the personal data you provide when you register for and use ImagineCare to anonymously compile statistics on the use of ImagineCare to the healthcare provider that offers ImagineCare to you. It includes information on the number of users, the number of active users and similar statistics at the group level.

 

Personal data processing that is necessary to protect vital interests

If there is reasonable reason to believe that there is a major threat to your life, safety or health, we may in some cases process your personal data without your consent to, for example, contact a healthcare provider, rescue service, SOS Alarm, police or fire department. We always notify you in cases where we carry out such treatment.

 

Other processing of personal data

If we would like to process your personal data in any other way than what is described in this personal data policy, we need your express consent. In such cases, you will have access to an updated personal data policy with an opportunity to say yes or no to such processing. This also applies to being able to share sensitive personal data with other individuals or organizations in addition to what is described in this personal data policy. An example of when this could be relevant is if you are asked to participate in a research study. In such cases, you will be given a description of the research project and will then have the opportunity to say yes or no to participation.

 

Withdrawal of consent

In this case, you can let us know at any time that you wish to withdraw your consent. In such a case, no further processing of personal data about you will take place and your personal data will be deleted.

 

  1. How your information is stored, managed and shared

Your personal information will only be retained as long as you have an ImagineCare account and as long as there is a need to retain it to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected in accordance with this personal information policy. This means that your personal data is stored as long as your secure ImagineCare account is active. When you close your ImagineCare account, we will delete all your personal information.

In order to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected, your information may be registered, stored, used and shared with, among others, approved care providers and third-party providers as specified below.

 

We will never share identifiable information without your consent, except for the purposes described below:

 

Healthcare providers

We share your information with your approved care providers as part of fulfilling our contractual obligations to you. This means, among other things, that your healthcare provider receives notifications if automatic analysis of your health values ​​indicate that it may be needed. We also share your personal information with your healthcare provider if you contact the healthcare provider via chat or video. Your healthcare provider will then have access to your health values ​​and the information you have entered into the mobile application in order to facilitate and personalize the contact with you. The caregivers to whom we share your information are only the caregivers who provide ImagineCare to you, or other caregivers with whom you have requested that we share your information.

 

Emergency services

We may share information with the rescue service, SOS Alarm, the police authority, the fire department or a healthcare provider in situations where there is reasonable cause to believe that there is an immediate threat to life or safety for you.

 

To individuals approved by you

We can, with our consent, share your personal information with individuals. This can apply to relatives, caregivers other than those who provide ImagineCare to you, or other individuals who you want to have access to the personal data that you have stored in ImagineCare. We only share such information when we have your express consent.

 

Third party suppliers

We may provide information to our authorized third-party service providers (subcontractors) if required to enable you to provide the ImagineCare service to you. The following suppliers are relevant within the EU / EEA:

 

Microsoft:

  • create secure accounts
  • manage the servers used for the application and the registration page
  • to store your data encrypted
  • to be able to automatically analyze your health data
  • to be able to provide communication services such as telephone, chat and video calling

 

These service providers will only have access to just the part of your information needed to provide the services you request. When they have access to your information, we apply reasonable contractual and technical protection to limit the supplier’s use of the information they have access to. All these service providers are approved by us and are committed to handling your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation GDPR.

 

If it is necessary to deliver the service, additional subcontractors may become relevant in the future. We continuously update our data protection policy with current subcontractors. If you have more questions about our third-party suppliers, you are welcome to contact us according to point 1.

 

Transfer in case of sale or change of control

If the ownership of our business changes or we otherwise transfer assets related to our business or ImagineCare to a new owner, we may transfer your information to the new owner if the purpose of the information collected is the same with the new owner as in this personal data policy. Should this happen, you will always be informed about who is the new personal data controller. In the event of a transfer to a new owner, this personal data policy applies to your information if you do not approve a new personal data policy. If you do not approve the new owner or the new personal data policy, you can always request that your personal data be deleted.

 

  1. Your rights

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, just contact us by email, telephone or email according to the contact information provided in paragraph 1 of this document. We may need to verify your identity, and you may therefore receive a request for further identification before we process your request. If you request information, it will primarily be delivered in a commonly used electronic format.

 

How to access what information is stored about you

You have the right, free of charge, to receive a register extract from us that describes which personal data is registered about you, the purposes of the processing of the registered data and to which recipients the data has been or will be disclosed. If your request is manifestly unreasonable or unfounded, an administrative fee may be charged.

 

How to access all your personal information

You always have access to most personal information you enter into the ImagineCare application. If you want to get all the data that is stored about you, you have the right to get this out free of charge. You will then receive them in a structured and machine-readable format that is considered industry standard. You also have the right to have the data transferred to another personal data controller when it is technically possible.

 

How you can correct and delete your personal information

You always have the right at any time to request that we correct, supplement or delete personal information that is incorrect, incomplete or misleading. We can also do this on our own initiative. You also have the right in some cases to have your personal data deleted, for example if it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. You can also access and update certain personal information by logging in to your account and going to the profile section of your ImagineCare application. You can also if you want to close your account and then we will no longer store your personal information.

 

Right to limitation of treatment

You also have the right in certain circumstances to request that we limit our processing of your personal data, e.g., if you believe the information is incorrect.

 

  1. Security level for the protection of your personal data

Your privacy and security are very important to us. We therefore use the physical, technical and administrative security measures and protection measures that meet industry standards to protect your personal data in the best way. For example, your data is always stored encrypted and all data transfer via chat or video in the application is also encrypted. As the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we can still not fully guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us. There is also no complete guarantee that information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by violation of any of our physical or technical protection measures.

 

It is very important that you protect your login information and never share it in any way. Also keep in mind that regular emails and regular mail that you send to us in other ways are not encrypted, as are regular phone calls, and we strongly recommend that you do not communicate any confidential information in these ways.

 

  1. How your personal data is handled in any legal proceedings

If we receive an injunction from a court, authority or similar agency to comply with applicable laws and regulations, we may process and share your personal data, if necessary, to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal proceedings or enforceable government decisions. Examples of such handling may be if we or the care provider are subject to review by an authority such as the National Board of Health and Welfare or the Medical Products Agency. In such cases, we will do everything we can to ensure that this handling takes place in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and that your personal data is handled correctly.

 

  1. Changes to the personal data policy

We are constantly working to improve the services we offer you. We may therefore need to update this personal data policy. If the changes involve a change, we will contact you via the email you have registered in your ImagineCare account. By continuing to use ImagineCare, you then approve the updates that are made. If you do not agree to the changes, you have the opportunity to terminate your ImagineCare account.

 

Should we make any change that involves your personal data being processed or shared in any new way where your consent is necessary for the processing, we will obtain your consent before this processing is carried out. We will never weaken your rights under this Privacy Policy without your express consent or make any changes that are contrary to applicable law. Minor changes that are only linguistic or otherwise do not involve any change in our processing of your personal data can be made without special notice. We always keep previous versions of this personal data policy in an archive if you want to review any changes.

 

  1. Comments or complaints

If you have any questions, comments or grievances, do not hesitate to contact us via the contact channels described in point 1. You always have the right to object to the processing we do of your personal data. You also have the right to submit any complaints directly to the Data Inspectorate. You also have the opportunity to contact our data protection officer via support@imaginecare.com.

Personuppgiftsbehandling för att fullgöra vårt avtal med digEnligt användaravtalet så åtar vi oss att tillhandahålla ett säkert konto i ImagineCare, en mobilapplikation samt medföljande mätenheter till dig. Vi behandlar därför personuppgifter med avtal som laglig grund för att kunna registrera dig i ImagineCare systemet och för att kunna skicka mätenheter till dig. Vi behandlar också dina personuppgifter för att kunna ge dig support om någonting mot förmodan inte fungerar med ImagineCare systemet, för att kunna kontakta dig vid tekniska problem eller nya versioner av ImagineCare, eller om du vill ha fler tjänster eller mätenheter från oss, för att utvärdera säkerheten och användbarheten samt för att verkställa användarvillkoren, inklusive utredning av potentiella överträdelser.Vi kan komma att kontakta dig via epost, brev eller telefon för att informera dig om uppdateringar eller nya funktioner, ge information om driftstörningar, undersöka användningen av ImagineCare eller ge allmän information om ImagineCare-tjänsterna. Vi kommer i detta fall endast behandla dina kontaktuppgifter (epost, telefon eller adress) och kommer inte att göra någon ytterligare behandling av dina övriga uppgifter. Du har då alltid möjlighet att tacka nej till att få sådan information i fortsättningen. Vi kommer aldrig att kontakta dig för marknadsföring och vi kommer inte att dela dina personuppgifter till någon annan aktör för dessa syften utan ditt direkta godkännande.Personuppgiftsbehandling som sker med ditt samtyckeMed ditt uttryckliga samtycke kan vi behandla dina personuppgifter för följande syften. Behandling med ditt samtycke som är nödvändigt för att vi skall kunna leverera ImagineCare-tjänsten till dig:Vi behandlar dina hälsorelaterade personuppgifter för att du ska kunna mäta och lagra dina hälsodata. Vi behandlar också automatiskt de hälsodata du matar in eller mäter genom att de analyseras i våra algoritmer. Syftet är att kunna ge dig notiser om dina hälsovärden är utanför normala värden, för att kunna ge dig återkoppling på hur dina värden förändras och för att kunna anpassa din ImagineCare applikation efter din hälsosituation och dina preferenser.Vi behandlar automatiskt dina personuppgifter för att kunna dela dessa med den vårdgivare som du får ImagineCare av när dina hälsovärden överstiger fördefinierade gränsvärden eller när du eller din vårdgivare tar kontakt med varandra.Behandling med ditt samtycke som är helt frivilligt:Om vi har ditt samtycke så behandlar också i vissa fall dina personuppgifter avidentifierat för att kunna förbättra ImagineCare-applikationen och för att kunna utveckla nya tjänster. Det innebär att vi avidentifierar dina uppgifter så att de inte går att spåra till dig och sedan sammanställer statistik på för att bättre förstå hur ImagineCare-tjänsterna kan förbättras. Exempelvis kan de automatiska analyserna eller användarupplevelsen förbättras för en patientgrupp som till exempel alla personer med högt blodtryck eller diabetes. Dina data analyseras i sådana fall alltid avidentifierat. När dina personuppgifter är avidentifierade kan vi också sammanställa resultatet på gruppnivå för alla patienter som din vårdgivare har givit tillgång till ImagineCare för, så att vårdgivaren kan förbättra användningen av ImagineCare. Vi delar aldrig dina personuppgifter med någon annan aktör utan ditt uttryckliga medgivande.Personuppgiftsbehandling med intresseavvägning som grundEftersom ImagineCare är en medicinteknisk produkt har vi som tillverkare ett ansvar att följa upp säkerheten för de delar av ImagineCare som används för att stödja egenvården. Vi kan därför komma att behandla den delen av dina personuppgifter som kan ha betydelse för hälsa och egenvård. Syftet är då att följa upp säkerheten i ImagineCare applikationen i de fall vi bedömer att det är av betydelse för att kunna bevara och garantera säkerheten för dig och andra användare i plattformen.Vi behandlar också de personuppgifter som du anger när du registrerar dig för och använder ImagineCare för att anonymt sammanställa statistik på användningen av ImagineCare till den vårdgivare som erbjuder ImagineCare till dig. Det innefattar information om antalet användare, antalet aktiva användare och liknande statistik på gruppnivå.Personuppgiftsbehandling som är nödvändig för att skydda vitala intressenOm det finns rimlig anledning att tro att det finns ett stort hot mot ditt liv, säkerhet eller hälsa för kan vi i vissa fall behandla dina personuppgifter utan ditt samtycke för att till exempel kunna kontakta en vårdgivare, räddningstjänsten, SOS Alarm, polismyndigheten eller brandkåren. Vi meddelar dig alltid i de fall vi genomför sådan behandling.Annan behandling av personuppgifterOm vi skulle vilja behandla dina personuppgifter på något annat sätt än vad som beskrivs i denna personuppgiftspolicy så behöver vi ditt uttryckliga samtycke. Du kommer sådana fall få ta del av en uppdaterad personuppgiftspolicy med en möjlighet att tacka ja eller nej till en sådan behandling. Detta gäller även för att kunna dela känsliga personuppgifter med andra individer eller organisationer utöver vad som beskrivs i denna personuppgiftspolicy. Ett exempel på när detta skulle kunna bli aktuellt är om du blir tillfrågad att medverka i en forskningsstudie. I sådana fall kommer du att få ta del av en beskrivning av forskningsprojektet och får då möjlighet att tacka ja eller nej till deltagande.Återkallande av samtyckeDu kan i detta fall när som helst meddela oss att du önskar återkalla ditt samtycke. I sådant fall kommer ingen ytterligare behandling av personuppgifter om dig att äga rum och dina personuppgifter kommer att raderas.5. Hur din information lagras, hanteras och delasDina personuppgifter bevaras endast så länge som du har ett ImagineCare konto och så länge det finns ett behov av att bevara dem för att fullgöra de ändamål som uppgifterna samlades in för i enlighet med denna personuppgiftspolicy. Det innebär i att dina personuppgifter lagras så länge som ditt säkra ImagineCare konto är aktivt. När du avslutar ditt ImagineCare konto så kommer vi att radera alla dina personuppgifter.För att uppfylla de ändamål för vilket uppgifterna samlades in kan dina uppgifter komma att registreras, lagras, användas och delas till bland annat godkända vårdgivare och tredjepartsleverantörer enligt vad som anges nedan.Vi kommer aldrig dela identifierbar information utan ditt godkännande, förutom för de ändamål som beskrivs nedan:VårdgivareVi delar din information till dina godkända vårdgivare som ett led i att fullgöra våra avtalsenliga åtaganden gentemot dig. Det innebär bland annat att din vårdgivare får notifieringar om automatiska analyser av dina hälsovärden indikerar att det kan behövas. Vi delar också dina personuppgifter med din vårdgivare om du kontaktar vårdgivaren via chat eller video. Din vårdgivare får då tillgång till dina hälsovärden och den information du matat in i mobilapplikationen för att kunna underlätta och personanpassa kontakten med dig. De vårdgivare som vi delar din information till är endast de vårdgivare som tillhandahåller ImagineCare till dig, eller andra vårdgivare som du begärt att vi skall dela din information med.AkuttjänsterVi kan dela uppgifter med räddningstjänsten, SOS Alarm, polismyndigheten, brandkåren eller en vårdgivare i situationer där det finns rimlig anledning att tro att det finns ett omedelbart hot om liv eller säkerhet för dig.Till av dig godkända enskilda personerVi kan om vi har ditt samtycke dela dina personuppgifter med enskilda personer. Det kan gälla anhöriga, andra vårdgivare än de som tillhandahåller ImagineCare till dig, eller andra enskilda personer som du vill ska få ta del av de personuppgifter som du har sparat i ImagineCare. Vi delar bara sådan information när vi har ditt uttryckliga samtycke.TredjepartsleverantörerVi kan tillhandahålla information till våra godkända tredjepartstjänsteleverantörer (underleverantörer) om det krävs för att vi skall kunna leverera ImagineCare-tjänsten till dig. Följande leverantörer är aktuella inom EU/EES:Microsoft:skapa säkra kontonhantera servrarna som används för applikationen och registreringssidanför att lagra dina data krypteratför att automatiskt kunna analysera dina hälsodataför att kunna tillhandahålla kommunikationstjänster som telefon, chat och videosamtalDessa tjänsteleverantörer kommer endast att få tillgång till just den del av dina uppgifter som behövs för att tillhandahålla de av dig begärda tjänsterna. När de får tillgång till dina uppgifter tillämpar vi rimliga avtalsenliga och tekniska skydd för att begränsa leverantörens användning av den information de får tillgång till. Alla dessa tjänsteleverantörer är godkända av oss och har förbundit sig att hantera dina personuppgifter i enlighet med Dataskyddsförordningen GDPR.Om det är nödvändigt för att leverera tjänsten kan ytterligare underleverantörer bli aktuella i framtiden. Vi uppdaterar kontinuerligt vår dataskyddspolicy med aktuella underleverantörer. Om du har fler frågor om våra tredjepartsleverantörer är du välkommen att kontakta oss enligt punkt 1.Överföring i händelse av försäljning eller ändring av kontrollOm äganderätten till vår verksamhet ändras eller vi på annat sätt överför tillgångar som är relaterade till vår verksamhet eller ImagineCare till en ny ägare kan vi överföra dina uppgifter till den nya ägaren om ändamålet med de insamlade uppgifterna är detsamma hos den nya ägaren som i denna personuppgiftspolicy. Om detta skulle ske kommer du alltid att informeras om vem som är ny personuppgiftsansvarig. Vid en övergång till ny ägare gäller denna personuppgiftspolicy för dina uppgifter om du inte godkänner en ny personuppgiftspolicy. Om du inte skulle godkänna den nya ägaren eller den nya personuppgiftspolicyn kan du alltid begära att dina personuppgifter raderas.6. Dina rättigheterOm du vill utöva någon av dina rättigheter är det bara att kontakta oss via e-post, telefon eller mail enligt kontaktinformationen som anges i punkt 1 i detta dokument. Vi kan behöva säkerställa att det verkligen är du som hör av dig, och du kan därför få en förfrågan om ytterligare identifiering innan vi utför din begäran. Om du begär ut uppgifter så kommer dessa i första hand att levereras i ett allmänt använt elektroniskt format.Hur du får tillgång till vilken information som finns lagrad om digDu har rätt att kostnadsfritt, erhålla ett registerutdrag från oss som beskriver vilka personuppgifter som finns registrerade om dig, ändamålen med behandlingen av de registrerade uppgifterna och till vilka mottagare uppgifterna har lämnats eller ska lämnas ut. Om din begäran är uppenbart orimlig eller ogrundad kan en administrativ avgift komma att tas ut.Hur du kan få tillgång till alla dina personuppgifterDu har alltid tillgång till de flesta personuppgifter du själv matat in i ImagineCare applikationen. Om du vill få samtliga data som finns lagrade om dig har du rätt att få ut detta kostnadsfritt Du får dem då i ett strukturerat och maskinläsbart format som anses vara bransch-standard. Du har även rätt att få uppgifterna överförda till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig när det är tekniskt möjligt. Hur du kan rätta och radera dina personuppgifter Du har alltid rätt att när som helst begära att vi ska rätta, komplettera eller radera personuppgifter som är felaktiga, ofullständiga eller missvisande. Vi kan även på eget initiativ göra detta. Du har även i vissa fall rätt att få dina personuppgifter raderade, till exempel om de inte längre är nödvändiga för det ändamål för vilket de samlades in. Du kan också komma åt och uppdatera vissa personuppgifter genom att logga in på ditt konto och gå till profil-sektionen i din ImagineCare applikation. Du kan också om du vill avsluta ditt konto och då kommer vi inte längre att lagra dina personuppgifter.Rätt till begränsning av behandlingDu har även rätt att under vissa omständigheter begära att vi begränsar vår behandling av dina personuppgifter, t.ex. om du anser att uppgifterna inte är korrekta.7. Säkerhetsnivå för skydd av dina personuppgifterDin personliga integritet och säkerhet är mycket viktig för oss. Vi använder därför de fysiska, tekniska och administrativa säkerhetsåtgärder och skyddsåtgärder som håller branschstandard för att skydda dina personuppgifter på bästa sätt. Exempelvis så lagras din data alltid krypterad och all dataöverföring via chat eller video i applikationen är också krypterad. Eftersom Internet inte är en 100 % säker miljö kan vi ändå inte fullt ut garantera säkerheten för den information du överför till oss. Det finns inte heller någon fullständig garanti för att information inte nås, avslöjas, ändras eller förstörs genom brott mot någon av våra fysiska eller tekniska skyddsåtgärder.Det är mycket viktigt att du skyddar din inloggningsinformation och aldrig delar den på något sätt. Kom också ihåg att vanliga e-postmeddelanden och vanlig post som du skickar till oss på annat sätt är inte krypterad, liksom vanliga telefonsamtal, och vi rekommenderar starkt att du inte meddelar någon konfidentiell information på dessa sätt.8. Hur dina personuppgifter hanteras vid eventuella rättsliga förfarandenOm vi av domstol, myndighet eller liknande för att följa gällande lagar och förordningar får ett föreläggande, kan vi komma att behandla och dela dina personuppgifter, om det är nödvändigt för att uppfylla tillämpliga lagar, regleringar, rättsliga processer eller verkställbara myndighetsbeslut. Exempel på sådan hantering kan vara om vi eller vårdgivaren blir föremål för granskning från någon myndighet som till exempel Socialstyrelsen eller Läkemedelsverket. I sådana fall kommer vi att göra allt vi kan för att den hanteringen sker i enlighet med gällande lagar och förordningar och att dina personuppgifter blir hanterade på ett korrekt sätt.9. Ändringar av personuppgiftspolicynVi arbetar ständigt med att förbättra de tjänster vi erbjuder dig. Vi kan därför behöva uppdatera denna personuppgiftspolicy. Om ändringarna innebär en förändring kommer vi att kontakta dig via den epost som du har registrerat i ditt ImagineCare-konto. Genom att fortsätta använda ImagineCare så godkänner du då de uppdateringar som görs. Om du då inte samtycker till förändringarna har du möjlighet att avsluta ditt ImagineCare-konto.Om vi skulle göra någon förändring som innebär att dina personuppgifter behandlas eller delas på något nytt sätt där ditt samtycke är nödvändigt för behandlingen så kommer vi att inhämta ditt samtycke innan denna behandling genomförs. Vi kommer aldrig att försvaga dina rättigheter enligt denna personuppgiftspolicy utan ditt uttryckliga samtycke eller göra några förändringar som står i strid med gällande lag. Mindre förändringar som endast är språkliga eller annars inte innebär någon förändring i vår behandling av dina personuppgifter kan göras utan särskilt meddelande. Vi behåller alltid tidigare versioner av denna personuppgiftspolicy i ett arkiv om du vill granska eventuella förändringar.10. Synpunkter eller klagomålOm du har frågor, synpunkter eller klagomål så tveka inte att kontakta oss via de kontaktvägar som beskrivs i punkt 1. Du har alltid rätt att invända mot den behandling som vi gör av dina personuppgifter. Du har också rätt att inge eventuella klagomål direkt till Datainspektionen. Du har också möjlighet att kontakta vårt dataskyddsombud via support@imaginecare.com.

Annette Brodin Rampe
Verkställande Direktör

Vi brinner för att skapa en trygg och hälsosam miljö för människor som är kroniskt sjuka. Vi tror att människor mår bättre av att vistas i sin hemmiljö och leva ett aktivt liv trots sin diagnos.